Palmesøndag

(Los Tres Mosqueteros)

1946
Berygtet (Alfred Hitchcock, USA)
Forspildte Dage (Billy Wilder, USA)
Gaslys (George Cukor, USA)
Los Tres Mosqueteros (Miguel M. Delgado, Mexico)

1947
Paris 1900 (Nicole Védrès, Frankrig)

image-w1280

(The White Reindeer)

1953
The White Reindeer (Erik Blomberg, Finland)
Duende y Misterio del Flamenco (Edgar Neville, Spanien)
1. April 2000 (Wolfgang Liebeneiner, Østrig)

1954
De Fem fra Barskagaden (Aleksander Ford, Polen)

1957
The Harvest Month (Matti Kassila, Finland)

rsz_748e-forest-of-the-hanged

(De Hængtes Skov)

1960
The Enchanting Shadow (Li Han-hsiang, Taiwan)

1961
Holder de af Brahms? (Anatole Litvak, USA)

1962
A Bomb Was Stolen (Ion Popescu-Gopo, Rumænien)
The Magnificent Concubine (Li Han-hsiang, Taiwan)

1963
Empress Wu (Li Han-hsiang, Taiwan)

1964
Besøget (Bernhard Wicki, USA/Østrig)

1965
De Hængtes Skov (Liviu Ciulei, Rumænien)
The First Day of Freedom (Aleksander Ford, Polen)

rsz_a-touch-of-zen-king-hu-re-release-noscale

(A Touch of Zen)

1975
A Touch of Zen (King Hu, Taiwan/Hong Kong)

1976
La Griffe et la Dent (Francois Bel & Gerard Vienne, Frankrig)

rsz_image-w856

(En Lille Film om Kunsten at Dræbe)

1983
Station for Two (Eldar Ryazanov, Sovietunionen)

1988
En Lille Film om Kunsten at Dræbe (Krzysztof Kieślowski, Polen)

(The Long Day Closes)

1990
Nouvelle Vague (Jean-Luc Godard, Frankrig)
The Sting of Death (Kōhei Oguri, Japan)
La captive du désert (Raymond Depardon, Frankrig)
Ucho (Karel Kachyňa, Tjekkoslovakiet)
Vilde Hjerter (David Lynch, USA)
Ju Dou – Flammende Begær (Zhang Yimou, Kina)
Tilaï (Idrissa Ouedraogo, Burkina Faso)
Rodrigo D: No futuro (Víctor Gaviria, Colombia)
Taksi-Blyuz (Pavel Lungin, Sovjetunionen)
Forhøret (Ryszard Bugajski, Polen)
Hidden Agenda (Ken Loach, England)
Hvid Jæger Sort Hjerte (Clint Eastwood, USA)
Stanno Tutti Bene (Giuseppe Tornatore, Italien)
Cyrano de Bergerac (Jean-Paul Rappeneau, Frankrig)
La putain du Roi (Axel Corti, Schweiz)
Kom og se Paradis (Alan Parker, England)

1991
Veronikas To Liv (Krzysztof Kieślowski, Polen/Frankrig)

1992
The Long Day Closes (Terence Davies, England)
An Independent Life (Vitali Kanevsky, Rusland)
Luna Park (Pavel Lungin, Rusland)

1994
Rød (Krzysztof Kieślowski, Polen/Frankrig)
At Leve (Zhang Yimou, Kina)

1995
The Neon Bible (Terence Davies, England)
Land and Freedom (Ken Loach, England)
Shanghai-Triaden (Zhang Yimou, Kina)

1998
Velvet Goldmine (Todd Haynes, USA)
My Name Is Joe (Ken Loach, England)

1999
Alt Om Min Mor (Pedro Almodovar, Spanien)

rsz_image-w1280-2

(Devils on the Doorstep)

2000
Devils on the Doorstep (Jiang Wen, Kina)
The Yards (James Gray, USA)
The Wedding (Pavel Lungin, Rusland)

2001
Distance (Hirokazu Kore-eda, Japan)

2002
Sweet Sixteen (Ken Loach, England)

2003
Tiresia (Bertrand Bonello, Frankrig)
Swimming Pool (François Ozon, Frankrig)

2004
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (Mamoru Oshii, Japan)
Nobody Knows (Hirokazu Kore-eda, Japan)

2006
Volver (Pedro Almodovar, Spanien)

2007
Import/Export (Ulrich Seidl, Østrig)
We Own the Night (James Gray, USA)

2008
Two Lovers (James Gray, USA)

2009
Brudte Favntag (Pedro Almodovar, Spanien)

rsz_marguerite-et-julien

(Marguerite & Julien)

2011
House of Tolerance (Bertrand Bonello, Frankrig)
Polisse (Maïwenn, Frankrig)
Huden Jeg Bor I (Pedro Almodovar, Spanien)

2012
Paradis: Kærlighed (Ulrich Seidl, Østrig)

2013
The Immigrant (James Gray, USA)
Min Søns Familie (Hirokazu Kore-eda, Japan)
Ung & Smuk (François Ozon, Frankrig)

2014 √
Vintersøvn (Nuri Bilge Ceylan, Tyrkiet)
Miraklerne (Alice Rohrwacher, Italien)
Goodbye to Language (Jean-Luc Godard, Frankrig)
To Dage, En Nat (Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne, Belgien)
Timbuktu (Abderrahmane Sissako, Mauritanien)
Skyerne Over Sils Maria (Olivier Assayas, Frankrig)
Saint Laurent (Bertrand Bonello, Frankrig)
Foxcatcher (Bennett Miller, USA)
Mr. Turner (Mike Leigh, England)
Mommy (Xavier Dolan, Canada)
The Homesman (Tommy Lee Jones, USA)
Maps to the Stars (David Cronenberg, Canada)
Leviathan (Andrey Zvyagintsev, Rusland)
Still the Water (Naomi Kawase, Japan)
Jimmy’s Hall (Ken Loach, England)
Wild Tales (Damián Szifrón, Argentina)
The Captive (Atom Egoyan, Canada)
The Search (Michel Hazanavicius, Frankrig)

2015
Son of Saul (László Nemes, Ungarn)
The Assassin (Hou Hsiao-hsien, Taiwan)
Carol (Todd Haynes, USA)
The Lobster (Yorgos Lanthimos, Grækenland)
Marguerite & Julien (Valérie Donzelli, Frankrig)
Markedets Lov (Stéphane Brizé, Frankrig)
Søstre (Hirokazu Kore-eda, Japan)
Mon Roi (Maïwenn, Frankrig)
Youth (Paolo Sorrentino, Italien)
Mia Madre (Nanni Moretti, Italien)
Macbeth (Justin Kurzel, Australien)
Tale of Tales (Matteo Garrone, Italien)
Louder Than Bombs (Joachim Trier, Norge)
Valley of Love (Guillaume Nicloux, Frankrig)
Chronic (Michel Franco, Mexico)
Sicario (Denis Villeneuve, Canada)

2016
Sieranevada (Cristi Puiu, Rumænien)
Min Far Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade, Tyskland)
Julieta (Pedro Almodovar, Spanien)
Staying Vertical (Alain Guiraudie, Frankrig)

2017
Okja (Bong Joon-ho, Sydkorea)
Wonderstruck (Todd Haynes, USA)
The Killing of a Sacred Deer (Yorgos Lanthimos, Grækenland)
Dobbelt Begær (François Ozon, Frankrig)

Skriv et svar

Din e-mailadresse vil ikke blive publiceret.